Products

Solutions

Learn More

Partners

Community

Blog

About

Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Issue with unchecking the Inherit View Permissions from Page box (module settings)

Has anyone experienced a problem when unchecking the Inherit View Permissions from Page box for any given module in their site? After migrating an older application from 7.4.2 to the most recent 9.2.2 version, if I click on the gear icon for any module …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
How do I get this message to be contained with in the module?

This hangs off the side: Note: Membership to this site is private. Once your account information has been submitted, the Site Administrator will be notified and your application will be subjected to a screening procedure. If your application is …

Author: Charles
0 Votes
2 Answers
host email DNN 9.02

In DNN 9.02 how do I get to Host email. In previous versions there was a section called Host details. It contained: Host Website: Host Title: Host URL: Host Email: I can't find a reference to this in DNN changes in the Documentation. Can I add a module …

4 Votes
7 Answers
Angular 5 DNN module and Visual Studio 2017

I surrender! I must say thanks to Daniel and 2Sic for all videos, documentation, example code and working demos, without that would I not come anywhere. Now have I spent several days trying to develop a SPA application with Angular 5 and Visual Studio …

0 Votes
1 Answers
URL rewrite causing Google search results not to work on 7.4.2

We have 2 sites where we are implementing Google Search. Both sites are 7.4.2 and use portal groups. The one was a fresh install of DNN 7.4.2 (recently developed) and the display of the search results on a results page and is working well. The other has …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  

What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out