Products

Solutions

Resources

Partners

Community

Blog

About

New Community Website

Ordinarily, you'd be at the right spot, but we've recently launched a brand new community website... For the community, by the community.

Yay... Take Me to the Community!

Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
3 Answers
scheduler exception (Thread was being aborted)

Hello boys, i have too many scheduler exception in Event log AbsoluteURL:DefaultDataProvider:DotNetNuke.Data.SqlDataProvider, DotNetNukeExceptionGUID:7677e138-08f6-4b87-8998-064aebd7d12bAssemblyVersion:PortalId:-1UserId:-1TabId: …

0 Votes
1 Answers
How do I set up DNN to connect to SQL Azure?

I would like to set up the latest version of DNN Platform (the community edition) to connect to SQL Azure while running in Azure Web Apps. When I follow the standard database setup instructions, it doesn't work (even though I have gone in and told Azure …

0 Votes
1 Answers
Adding Aspx pages

I have ready aspx pages with me.I want to add those pages on dnn site which is hosted on server.how can i do this?

Author: radheya
0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Error In DNN Custom Module after

Hi , I have created a Costume MVC Module in DNN 9. After that i have Installed Module and place this module in A page, but i'm getting Below Error .................................................... Error: DNNM is currently unavailable. DotNetNuke …

Author: p m
1 Votes
14 Answers
sitemap is empty

Hello boys, my sitemap.aspx page is empty iransite.com/sitemap.aspx i check the /Admin/Search-Engine-SiteMap page, the dnncoresitemap provider dont have any record and the /portals/PortalId/sitemap/ folder is empty and the sitemap.xml file doesn't …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out