Products

Solutions

Learn More

Partners

Community

Blog

About

New Community Website

Ordinarily, you'd be at the right spot, but we've recently launched a brand new community website... For the community, by the community.

Yay... Take Me to the Community!

Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
1 Answers
DNN 9.1.1 SMTP Setup Not Working

Hi There I am running a new installation of DNN 9.1.1 and when trying to setup the SMTP Server under Settings > Sever Settings > SMTP Server I am able to save the details perfectly fine. However, when it comes to testing that the information …

0 Votes
2 Answers
Registered/approved user cannot access site pages

First, I am new to DNN. As Superuser on a v7.3.3 DNN install I created a new test  user 'jdoe', assigned it the 'registered user' role and approved it since I don't have email confirmation set up for the site. Next I …

Author: Gary Lyon
0 Votes
2 Answers
Change DNN from TLS 1.0 to 1.2

I need to enable my DNN install to use TLS 1.2 per my hosts requirements and am not sure how to do this. Have looked on line for similar request but have turned up empty handed. Any help would be greatly appreciated.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
DNN 9 Pages Settings

I upgraded to DNN 9.1.1 and when I go to Page Settings I get an error. Here is the error in the logs: AbsoluteURL :/API/PersonaBar/Pages/GetPageDetails DefaultDataProvider :DotNetNuke.Data.SqlDataProvider, DotNetNuke ExceptionGUID :ff3c9c0e-e603 …

Author: Tom Wolfe
1 Votes
21 Answers
Selection out of range Parameter name: value

in dnn7.3 when i want to go site-setting page i receive the following errow Selection out of range Parameter name: value here is the log DotNetNuke.Services.Exceptions.PageLoadException: Selection out of rangeParameter name: value ---> System …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  

What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out