Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
how to use jquery in your page?

I have added a image banner on my screen page.On the image banner I do image maping. I want the image maping to be responsive and I added two jquery files that have a code to make the image maping responsive. I added the reference to my files in my skin. …

Author: Siya Gceba
0 Votes
4 Answers
token based authentication for webApi in dnn exmple ?

token based authentication for webApi in dnn exmple ?

1 Votes
1 Answers
DNN 9 custom registration form

Hi, I am using DNN 9 for my website. I need to create a custom registration form with a few required fields only. But I an not find to enter the selected required fields on the profile section. Please, can you advise how and where to do this? Apprcuate …

Author: Y Ma
0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Connecting automatically with Windows credential on intranet without entering username/password

We need to replace a home-grown Windows intranet portal built with ASP.NET. On this portal, we currently have web pages and SSRS reports that use Active Directory to allow or deny access. Can we use DNN such that our users do not have to enter a username …

Author: Dave N
0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Hyperlink Navigation to Another Page

I have a hyperlink in my grdview.. I want to pass an UserId at navigate url for that hyperlink and redirect to different page along with that id on that page load method.. Am new to Dnn so please need your inputs

Tags:
Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2018 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out