Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
1 Answers
Close Account

Hello, I have a social site where i'd like to offer users the possibility to close their account. Is this possible, currently I see only an admin can delete accounts. Thanks, Alex

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
How to get Facebook public_profile and display it to user's profile

Hi guys, I need help on how to pre-populate user's profile when logging in through facebook Thanks

1 Votes
4 Answers
What core tables are associated with a user account?

I'm doing some clean-up on an old site... I'm finding user accounts in the [Users] table that are not showing in Admin > Users I need to remove these stray accounts directly from the DB but want to make sure they are removed from every necessary table …

1 Votes
3 Answers
Registration Error: An entry with the same key already exists.

My users see the following error when they click on the register link to create their account on my website.  Can anyone please advice as to how to fix this error? Thanks. I have looked into database and I don't see any duplicate modules. Thank you …

Author: Frozen DNN
0 Votes
1 Answers
Lock Out Never Clears

We've been getting reports that locked out users are notified that they need to wait ten minutes before they can attempt to login again.  This is expected and good, but unfortunately, their account never clears the lockout. How are …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out