Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Admin level skins in DNN9?

Is the ability to have skins in multi portal sites only viable to their respective admins missing in DNN9? I recorded this as a bug on JIRA but it was closed without comment so I assumed this would be fixed in 9.1.1 but it appears to still be missing. Is …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
dnn9 Skin Issues when adding modules

Using DNN9.1 I've skinned a few sites recently and noticed something very strange when adding a module to the page, The page Jumps down and is the site gets a black overlay, but i cannot see the console/panel that has the list of modules (if i go …

0 Votes
3 Answers
Thumbnails not showing for custom skin

Hi, I created a custom skin with different layouts and am not able to get any of the thumbnails to show(see attached screen shots). I am in DNN 9.1.xxx, the jpg names match their corresponding ascx and are in the root folder of the skin. Is this a DNN 9 …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Files only showing up in File Management

I've encountered something strange in one of my DNN sites. We're currently using a skin by the name of Business-Firebrick on the site, but when I navigate to the Skins folder on the server, the skin is not there. There are also some similar happenings …

1 Votes
1 Answers
Removing HTML comments due to Client Resource Management

Any idea how I can remove the HTML comments that are rendered due to dnn:JsInclude and dnn:CssInclude in Skins? The comments look like this:

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out