Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
6 Answers
Page Management missing after upgrade to 9.1.1

I just upgraded a platform site from 9.1.0 to 9.1.1 and now whenever I Go to Pages in the Admin bar I get the Page Settings for the current page and that is all. No longer able to access the Page Management.

Author: Jake Coyne
1 Votes
1 Answers
URLs for Page

Hello! I have DNN 9.1.1 with Russian language pack. When I add Page with Russian name, URL for this page automatically created with Cyrillic symbols. But I want to change it to Latin symbols. Early there was special field where I could set up URL for …

1 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Why are my pages changing order?

I have pages that are mysteriously changing order. Everything from Home to Admin to 404 Error to my created pages changes order. I can't find a solid event/reason/time in order to identify what could be doing. One day, Home is first, and the next day, …

Author: Bad Cat
0 Votes
1 Answers
Creating Page on multiple sites at once

Hi, I'm running dnn version 04.08.00 and have over 100 sites that each vary slightly. When I want to add a new page to every site, I have to manually go into each site and and go through the entire process over and over again. I was wondering if there …

0 Votes
1 Answers
Can I displays pages from one portal on another portal through the skin?

You would need to write your own menu Skin object, I fear (based on the default one), which retrieves the additional pages to display.

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out