Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

2 Votes
4 Answers
Why does top level page order change when page edited and saved?

I am using a fresh install of DNN 9.1.1 for a new website. Every time I edit and save a top-level page, that page moves all the way to the right. For example, If I have 3 pages, Home, About, and Contact, if I edit Home, then click Save, the order of the …

0 Votes
1 Answers
Pages are disappearing

Hello, A strange problem has come up in our DNN Evoq 8.5.0 installation (upgraded in the past from a v7 installation). When content managers are updating content on the site, occasionally a page that they're working on will completely disappear from the …

0 Votes
2 Answers
Page will not publish

I'm in dnn 9.1.1, and I'm a superuser on my departments public website. I'm trying to publish a page on our test site, and when I exit the advanced editor, DNN doesn't give me the option to publish. I've tried changing the workflow multiple times - but …

1 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Why are my pages changing order?

I have pages that are mysteriously changing order. Everything from Home to Admin to 404 Error to my created pages changes order. I can't find a solid event/reason/time in order to identify what could be doing. One day, Home is first, and the next day, …

Author: Bad Cat
0 Votes
2 Answers
Does the page TAGS not work anymore in DNN9?

Does the page TAGS not work anymore (DNN9.1.1)? I cant even save a tag for a page. We need this to fix the DNN search engine output.

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out