Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

3 Votes
3 Answers
SQL script to find all DNN modules in a portal without Titles

We recently found out that google will not include modules without titles in the search. We need a way to query the database to retrieve a list of all modules without Titles.

3 Votes
4 Answers
Dynamic Pages from One Page

Hello everyone. I am new to DNN and I want to make pages that provide a lot of information about some diseases. Seeing that the number of disease is much, I dont know if make each individual page would be a good idea. I want to make one page and then …

Author: Ade Bayo
0 Votes
2 Answers
dnn:DnnDatePicker and dnn:dnngrid not working in DNN 9

I have recently upgraded to DNN 9 and despite being told by DNN on Facebook that there are no breaking changes in DNN 9, multiple modules are no longer working. They both display correctly to the user, but the edit screens for both do not work, showing …

Author: Chris Cook
0 Votes
2 Answers
Can't add modules anymore in DNN9

Hi, I've got a website installed in DNN9. Everything worked untill yesterday. I can't add modules to my page anymore. When I click add module, the module itself keeps floating on the screen and I can't put it anywhere. It's not clickable or dragable. …

0 Votes
1 Answers
calendar/event module with single attendee

I'm looking for a calendar/event module that my client can use to track open online training sessions. Once a client selects a session, that slot should show as filled. Does anyone know of an existing module with this feature

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2018 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out