Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

1 Votes
1 Answers
DNN menu items

Is there a way to hid a root menu item from desktop view, but it must be visible on the mobile nav?

2 Votes
3 Answers
DNN Root menu login link

Dewald, Ok since I didn't know what version you were using I just investigated it using the latest version... DNN 9, but the solution should still be the same. Instead of trying to explain it all in text, I created a quick video to assist. Check out …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Module Action Menu - Internationalization

I started to develop my first DNN8 module. I would like to make it multi languages. But I am already stucked on the settings pages. My website can be displayed in french and in english. When I switch from french to english module action menu display a …

0 Votes
1 Answers
DDR Menu - show parent structure even if child is hidden

I have a side menu that displays the menu structure for the top level parent of the active page. However, if a child page is hidden, nothing shows up. Is there any way for the parent structure to still show up? Applies to more than just 2 levels also. I …

1 Votes
1 Answers
Where is the icons for pages?

Where is the "Large Icon" and "Small Icon" that you can set under "Appearance" in the old Page Manager (pre DNN9.1.1)?

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out