Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

1 Votes
1 Answers
Can Visualizers implement HTML code within a field?

We'd like to use more Visualizer functionality but we need more flexibility and would like to know if HTML can be used within a Visualizer field so we can customize the content with HTML. Thanks for your time.

0 Votes
2 Answers
How To Install CKEditor in DNN 9

I've been trying to figure out how I can install CKEditor in DNN 9 but can't seem to find the correct installation ZIP. Can someone point me to the right direction?

Author: Bart Smith
0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
How to Deploy Unity Projects in DNN 9.1.1?

Hello, I am currently using DNN 9.1.1 and need to be able to deploy a Unity WebGL project on my website for my business. What is the best way to do that?

1 Votes
2 Answers
How do you get CK Editor to load "Source" (HTML)?

How do you get around the CK Editor issue with stripping out all HTML when you use single-quotes inside of double-quotes? Like when you define something like the following: style="background-image-url('<my path>');"

0 Votes
3 Answers
Module will not save edit changes

The HTML module and any other standard module does not seem to save changes after editing. The changes appear in edit mode everytime but not in View mode.

Author: Obi Ijeoma
Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out