Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

1 Votes
2 Answers
Host Menu in 9.1

Wayne, You should be able to access that area by hovering over the GEAR icon in the person bar, then clicking SECURITY. Once in the SECURITY area, click MORE and scroll to the bottom. You should see something like the below Hope this helps!

1 Votes
3 Answers
Host menu missing 09.01.00

Recently upgraded to 09.01.00 and notice the Host menu is missing. Can that content be found elsewhere? Or is the Host menu hidden??

0 Votes
1 Answers
skin broke host menu

I added a new skin to my site and now I can't access the host menus.  I keep getting a server error.  Can anyone help?

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out