Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
2 Answers
Upgrading from DNN To Evoq

Hopefully this is a simple question but I haven't been able to find an answer. Is it possible to upgrade from DNN Basic to Evoq? I have a production web farm running DNN 8.0.4 and I want to update it to EVOQ 9.1.1 . I see separate installation guides for …

0 Votes
1 Answers
New Install Getting Error Could Not Load Theme

Could Not Load Theme: /Portals/_default/Skins/Cavalier/3-Col-Social.ascx I get this error on the social pages for messaging and notifications.

1 Votes
3 Answers
Unable to load Visualizer

Whenever I click on "Add a module" and select Visualizer, I get the message "Unable to load Visualizer". How do I fix that?

0 Votes
1 Answers
Clicking "Add Module" or "Add Existing Module" causes page reload.

I am working on an Evoq site for a client, and we're running into an issue with our skin where clicking on "Add Module" or "Add Existing Module" causes a page reload. In the process, the modules already on the page disappear (specifically, the …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Liquid Content - PUT request Errors?

I'm trying to update content types that follows the message body example shown in official DNN website, and the sample provided in Github source. However, the PUT request is returning an Internal Server Error (Status Code 500) with a message - "Oops! …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out