Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Enable CORS in DnnApiController

Controller is inherited with DnnApiController and i want to enable cors as we can enable in .Net like [EnableCors(origins: "*", headers: "*", methods: "*", exposedHeaders: "X-My-Header")] public class TestController : ApiController { } Can any one …

2 Votes
1 Answers
Accessing Module Settings from DNNApiController

Hi. I am having troubles accessing my module setting from inside a controller class inheriting DnnApiController for example I can access my settings in my view.ascx.cs with the following  var URL = Settings["SuccessURL"].toString(); but can not …

0 Votes
4 Answers
Webapi on Azure Website

we have a development site on a Azure VM and production on Azure Website both using DNN 7.1.2. Ajax call to DnnApicontroller work fine on the Dev site, but fail on the Azure Website. I've checked the Bin folder and ensured both are using the same dlls. …

1 Votes
1 Answers
DnnApiController Web Method and null Session

How do I extend DNN session data into the DnnApiController Web Method I created?The HttpContext.Current.Session is always null no matter if it has been initialized elsewhere. Want to see some code? http://www.dnnsoftware …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2018 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out