Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Using a Set page for DDR Menu

I'd like to specify which page used and display all of it's children as a main navigation bar on my website. I'm trying to create an "Admin" view with all pages inside my "SITEADMIN" page where i'm adding all the pages that should be visible in this tree …

Author: Alex P
3 Votes
1 Answers
redirect after login v9

I just upgraded our site to DNN 9 and now the redirect after login does not work properly. Where is the setting for redirecting the user to a specific page after login?

Author: Paul Bemis
0 Votes
1 Answers
How to change default profile link to go directly to account settings in DNN 9?

I'd like to bypass the Profile page and go directly to the user's account page, so they can easily update their email address or username. Is this possible in DNN 9? Pulling my hair out.

0 Votes
3 Answers
Logo dimensions for DNN9

What are the ideal dimensions for a site logo in DNN 9. I put a 730px x 183px logo but it it becomes very small even if image width is auto or 100%. The original DNN logo although 167px x 62px, displays bigger.

1 Votes
1 Answers
Where is the icons for pages?

Where is the "Large Icon" and "Small Icon" that you can set under "Appearance" in the old Page Manager (pre DNN9.1.1)?

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2017 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out