Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

1 Votes
1 Answers
How do I include paid subscriptions in my website?

HI, I am very new to DNN and am trying DNN 9. I have a requirement to have paid (annual) subscriptions for my users. How do I implement this? In DNN 8 articles I see there were fee, period etc could be defined for registered users. But DNN 9 doesn't have …

0 Votes
2 Answers
dnn:DnnDatePicker and dnn:dnngrid not working in DNN 9

I have recently upgraded to DNN 9 and despite being told by DNN on Facebook that there are no breaking changes in DNN 9, multiple modules are no longer working. They both display correctly to the user, but the edit screens for both do not work, showing …

Author: Chris Cook
0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
DNN 9 Security Analyzer :​CheckDiskAccess

We installed dnn9 to Azure Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Datacenter VM. We made IIS Pool user like in http://www.dnnsoftware.com/docs/administrators/set... We are still having this Alert. What can we do? We installed DNN in a different partition as …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
DNN 9: portal diskspace

Where do I edit the portal diskspace in DNN 9? Many thanks for your help. Patrick

2 Votes
3 Answers
List management in DNN 9+

In version 9+ of the DNN Platform I can not find the list management. Can someone help me? Thanks Mauro

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2018 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out