Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
2 Answers
Upgrading from DNN To Evoq

Hopefully this is a simple question but I haven't been able to find an answer. Is it possible to upgrade from DNN Basic to Evoq? I have a production web farm running DNN 8.0.4 and I want to update it to EVOQ 9.1.1 . I see separate installation guides for …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Jquery Fancybox Error

Hi , One of our DNN website www.euroasia.co.nz is having an issue with not displaying the menu in mobile version when clicked on it. I have investigated the issue by doing inspect element and checking console .It looks like to be a jquery issue. Please …

0 Votes
2 Answers
DNN Email module

Is there separate email module by default used by DNN (I mean once it install do we have add email module or dose it has its own module inside)

3 Votes
4 Answers
Best way to get a SQL query from one module to another?

I am still relatively new to web development and DNN. We are using version 9.1.1. My client wants to have a page with two drop downs populated by values from a column in a SQL database. They then want to display a chart of plot points based on the two …

0 Votes
1 Answers
Error with SSRS Report Type

I need your assistance with creating an SSRS report type. Here's what I've done: 1. Created a simple SSRS report through Visual Studio and saved it to a file called sample.rdl. 2. Uploaded sample.rdl to a folder in our DNN instance. 3. Created an SQLView …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2018 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out