Welcome to the Community Exchange, where community members ask and answer questions about DNN. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.

0 Votes
4 Answers
CKEditor - toolbar dropdowns don't work with MS Edge Browser

I'm attempting to edit a content module using the HTML Editor on a newly provisioned DNN 9.1.0 site. All settings are out-of-the-box, and the CKEditor (DNNConnect.CKE) is the default for HTML editing. When using the MS Edge browser in Windows 10, I find …

0 Votes
2 Answers
Is it possible to add plugins to CKEditor in DotNetNuke

I tried about everything I could find on the net but I haven't managed to add any plugins to CKEditor. Is this a bug, is there a step by step somewhere I haven't found?

1 Votes
1 Answers
Value was either too large or too small for an Int32

Receiving the below error when trying to create a link via the CK Editor. Steps to recreate the error ... 1. Edit content 2. Click the link icon 3. Click browse Once I click Browse server I receive the error that is shown at the top.

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
CKeditor toolbar does not work when editing a content item on a page in edit mode.

I am running into an issue where I cannot use any tool on the CKeditor toolbar that has a pop-up feature when clicked. For example, the link button in the toolbar. I have noticed that this issue is only occurring when editing a content item on a page …

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
CKeditor AbsoluteUrl Setting

I have repeatedly set the CKeditor to use AbsoluteUrls for image paths. The setting is in the database as DNNCKP#0#DefaultLinkMode AbsoluteURL I can repeat this in many DNN installs with 8.0.4 However after saving the html it looks like the editor …

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question
Sign In to Participate
Or register to become a member

Related Content

Tags
No tags found

Content Layout

Subscribe to DNN Digest

Subscribe to DNN Digest

DNN Digest is our monthly email newsletter. It highlights news and content from around the DNN ecosystem, such as new modules and themes, messages from leadership, blog posts and notable tweets. Keep your finger on the pulse of the ecosystem by subscribing.  


Copyright 2018 by DNN Corp Terms of Use Privacy
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out
What is Liquid Content?
Find Out